UKPL Schedule – Season 13 (2019)

The UK Pinball League season period is based on a calendar year. Each region usually consists of up to six meets. Meets for the 13th season are currently being arranged and will be posted here as they are confirmed.

For a full calendar of other pinball events see the excellent Show Diary page on the Pinball News website.

South West Region

Date Practice Competition Location Host
14.10.18 12:00–14:00 14:00–16:00 New Inn, Wales Emma & Helmut
02.12.18 12:00–14:00 14:00–16:00 Cardiff Team Pinball
28.04.19 12:00–14:00 14:00–16:00 Newport Kevin Donovan
19.05.19 12:00–14:00 14:00–16:00 Harman's Cross Greg Mott
28.07.19 12:00–14:00 14:00–16:00 Weston-super-Mare Neil Fellender

Midlands Region

Date Practice Competition Location Host
20.01.19 12:00–14:00 14:00–16:00 Newark David Dodds
17.02.19 12:00–14:00 14:00–16:00 Rugby Andy Netherwood
17.03.19 12:00–14:00 14:00–16:00 Alverchurch David Hall
28.04.19 12:00–14:00 14:00–16:00 Colsterworth, NG33 John Bateson
19.05.19 12:00–14:00 14:00–16:00 Leicester Phil Dixon
23.06.19 12:00–14:00 14:00–16:00 Northampton Dan Lewell

London & South East Region

Date Practice Competition Location Host
20.01.19 12:00–13:30 13:30–17:00 Chief Coffee Sam McCourt
03.03.19 12:00–13:30 13:30–17:00 Flipout Pinball Club Flipout
07.04.19 13:00–13:30 13:30–17:00 Pavlov Towers Paul Rubens
26.05.19 13:00–13:30 13:30–17:00 New Cross John Whitfield
16.06.19 13:00–13:30 13:30–17:00 Domino Arcade, Woking Neil McCrae
28.07.19 13:00–13:30 13:30–17:00 Bromley Julian Rawlinson

Northern Region

Date Practice Competition Location Host
13.01.19 11:00–13:00 13:00–18:00 Marsden (Huddersfield) David Dutton
03.02.19 11:00–13:00 13:00–18:00 Halifax Garry Speight
03.03.19 11:00–13:00 13:00–18:00 Thornton, Bradford Lee Riley
07.04.19 11:00–13:00 13:00–18:00 Out Rawcliffe (Preston area) John Parkins
19.05.19 11:00–13:00 13:00–18:00 Wragby (Wakefield) Bethany & Kel Aston
07.07.19 11:00–13:00 13:00–18:00 Chorley Darren Ball

Scottish Region

Date Practice Competition Location Host
11.11.18 11:00–13:00 13:00–18:00 Cumbernauld Colin Clunie
27.01.19 11:00–13:00 13:00–18:00 Dundee Chris Edgar
12.05.19 11:00–13:00 13:00–18:00 Airdrie Eric Ridley
07.07.19 11:00–13:00 13:00–18:00 Dundee Dragons Den

Irish Region

Date Practice Competition Location Host
04.11.18 13:00–15:00 15:00–finish Lisburn Keith Boreland
17.02.19 13:00–15:00 15:00–finish Dundalk Malcolm Mcerlaine
09.06.19 13:00–15:00 15:00–finish Lisburn Keith Boreland
07.07.19 13:00–15:00 15:00–finish Tullamore Alan O'Grady